KudoZ home » English to French » Human Resources

Budgetary purposes

French translation: n'est qu'a titre prévisionnel.


11:04 Dec 6, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources
English term or phrase: Budgetary purposes
The Time and Material days will be invoiced against a rate of 160 Euro per hour, excluding taxes and travel and expenses.
The budget for travel and expenses is for budgetary purposes only. Actual travel and out of pocket expenses will be invoiced based on costs incurred.
NikkoTh
French translation:n'est qu'a titre prévisionnel.
Explanation:
une suggestion
Selected response from:

Louis Cyril P
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5à des fins budgétaires
Cizc
3 +1n'est qu'a titre prévisionnel.Louis Cyril P
4prévisions budgétaires
François Begon
3à titre indicatif
Marion Feildel


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
budgetary purposes
à des fins budgétaires


Explanation:
Suggestion


http://www.linguee.com/english-french/search?tparam1=1&sourc...


    Reference: http://daccess-ods.un.org/access.nsf/Get?Open&DS=A/64/7(SUPP...
    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=OJ:L:2...
Cizc
China
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Salas: yes
8 mins

agree  Sylvie LE BRAS: oui
34 mins

neutral  GILOU: Oui, mais la phrase commence par le budget...pas évident d'intégrer votre phrase...
45 mins

agree  SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO
1 hr

agree  Globe_trotter: seems reasonable
5 hrs

agree  enrico paoletti
5 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
budgetary purposes
prévisions budgétaires


Explanation:
Termes classiques

François Begon
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 90

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
budgetary purposes
n'est qu'a titre prévisionnel.


Explanation:
une suggestion

Louis Cyril P
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
1 hr
  -> Thank you Gilles

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
budgetary purposes
à titre indicatif


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2010-12-06 14:24:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dans cette phrase.

Marion Feildel
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 40