KudoZ home » English to French » Human Resources

resident-led projects/activities

French translation: projets ou activités dirigé(e)s par les résidents


08:11 Feb 7, 2012
English to French translations [PRO]
Human Resources / Parajuridique
English term or phrase: resident-led projects/activities
To provide much needed community space in the North East area of Calgary as well as space for resident-led projects/activities which will increase civic literacy and participation and enhance accessibility of programs/services for newcomers through a collaborative approach to service delivery
xxxcdurand2005
French translation:projets ou activités dirigé(e)s par les résidents
Explanation:
autre suggestion



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2012-02-07 08:28:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

peut-etre aussi: les locaux (population locale)
Selected response from:

mimi 254
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2projets ou activités conduits/menés par les résidents
Xavier Omilanowski
3 +1projets ou activités dirigé(e)s par les résidentsmimi 254


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
projets ou activités conduits/menés par les résidents


Explanation:
une suggestion

Xavier Omilanowski
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Trada inc.: menés
6 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day9 hrs
  -> Merci

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
projets ou activités dirigé(e)s par les résidents


Explanation:
autre suggestion



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2012-02-07 08:28:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

peut-etre aussi: les locaux (population locale)

mimi 254
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
4 hrs
  -> Merci!