KudoZ home » English to French » Human Resources

on the private J.D.

French translation: parler un peu de lui, de sa longue...


09:13 Feb 9, 2012
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: on the private J.D.
"During the event, J. D. addressed the audience and answered a few questions providing interesting insight into his vision for (Company name) and the challenges that are ahead of us. However he did not forget to say a few words on the private J.D., his long experience and achievements within (Company name) and his personal interests."
Laurent Cattin
France
French translation:parler un peu de lui, de sa longue...
Explanation:
suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2012-02-09 09:32:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou encore, parler un peu de l'homme qu'il est...
Selected response from:

Helen B
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3parler un peu de lui, de sa longue...Helen B
3(dire quelques mots) sur J.D, l'homme,
Sean Sheahan


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
on the private j.d.
parler un peu de lui, de sa longue...


Explanation:
suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2012-02-09 09:32:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou encore, parler un peu de l'homme qu'il est...

Helen B
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  labusch
23 mins
  -> Merci !

agree  FX Fraipont
2 hrs
  -> Merci !

agree  LauretteT
2 days3 mins
  -> Merci !

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
on the private j.d.
(dire quelques mots) sur J.D, l'homme,


Explanation:
une autre idée

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2012-02-09 09:41:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ah... je n'avais pas vu la note rajoutée par Helen

Sean Sheahan
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 20