KudoZ home » English to French » Human Resources

some departments

French translation: certains départements seulement


03:29 Feb 24, 2012
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / Compensation and Benefits
English term or phrase: some departments
• The responsibilities of the compensation advisors are to:
o Collect data for input into departmental and central compensation systems
o Provide advice and assistance to managers, employees and HR staff regarding compensation
o Explain and apply changes in legislation, regulation, collective agreements, pension, and insurance plans
o Examine, analyse, calculate, and process a full range of compensation transactions, and monitor cheque output
o Provide peer verification on compensation related transactions (some departments)
====
quelques ministères OU certains ministères (A FEW=quelques!!!)
xxxcdurand2005
French translation:certains départements seulement
Explanation:
ou "certaines divisions seulement", selon ton choix :)
Selected response from:

Cyril B.
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4certains ministères
GILOU
4 +2certains départements seulement
Cyril B.
3certains servicesxxxEllieZa


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
certains départements seulement


Explanation:
ou "certaines divisions seulement", selon ton choix :)

Cyril B.
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FX Fraipont
1 hr

agree  yves la
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
certains ministères


Explanation:
ministères (Canada)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2012-02-24 07:04:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The NCC is related in terms of common ownership to all Government of Canada departments, agencies and Crown corporations, and is mainly financed by the Parliament of Canada.commissiondelac...nationale.gc.cacommissiondelac...nationale.gc.ca La CCN est apparentée, aux termes de la propriété commune, à tous les ministères, tous les organismes et toutes les sociétés d'État du gouvernement du Canada et elle est financée principalement par le Parlement

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 554

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xavier Omilanowski: oui, certains ministères. A haut niveau aux US et au Canada, Department = Ministère
2 hrs

agree  MSWeston
3 hrs

agree  Andrée Goreux
23 hrs

agree  enrico paoletti
2 days5 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
certains services


Explanation:
*

xxxEllieZa
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): mchd