KudoZ home » English to French » Human Resources

L&D briefings

French translation: briefings sur la formation et le développement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:L&D briefings
French translation:briefings sur la formation et le développement
Entered by: ac_lafond

17:12 Feb 29, 2012
English to French translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: L&D briefings
"I have had opportunities to learn more about our products and services thanks to L&D briefings".

Thanks!
ac_lafond
France
des briefings sur la formation et le developpement
Explanation:
L& D = Learning and Development

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2012-02-29 23:23:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

'developpement' avec un accent, of course !
Selected response from:

Sean Sheahan
France
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4des briefings sur la formation et le developpement
Sean Sheahan
5séances d'information sur la formation et le développement
Andrée Goreux
3séances d'information sur les licences et le développement
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
l&d briefings
séances d'information sur les licences et le développement


Explanation:
Licensing & Development?

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 445

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrée Goreux: ce n'est pas des licences, c'est de la formation
8 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
l&d briefings
des briefings sur la formation et le developpement


Explanation:
L& D = Learning and Development

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2012-02-29 23:23:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

'developpement' avec un accent, of course !

Sean Sheahan
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
25 mins

agree  Tristan Jimenez
2 hrs

agree  Isabelle Parsley
2 hrs

agree  Mokhtar Oussama Alliouche
3 hrs

neutral  Andrée Goreux: briefings est un mot en anglais. Si le "marketing" l'accepte, pas moi
8 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
l&d briefings
séances d'information sur la formation et le développement


Explanation:
Je joins les deux réponses, pour répondre en francais

Andrée Goreux
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench