KudoZ home » English to French » Human Resources

Account Investigator

French translation: inspecteur des comptes


16:45 Nov 14, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
Human Resources / CV
English term or phrase: Account Investigator
Deals with large business accounts. Utilizes computer system to investigate disputes and resolves complex issues
Delphine Berger-Ramos
Japan
French translation:inspecteur des comptes
Explanation:
Suggestion
Selected response from:

ISABELLE BELPOIS
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3inspecteur des comptes
ISABELLE BELPOIS
4responsable de l'examen des grands comptes
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
account investigator
responsable de l'examen des grands comptes


Explanation:
http://www.info-financiere.fr/.../FCACT022887_20130521....‎Translate this page
"5. 2 Attestation du responsable du rapport financier annuel ..... Stratégie commerciale, examen des Grands comptes, nouveaux projets ;."

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 445

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
account investigator
inspecteur des comptes


Explanation:
Suggestion

ISABELLE BELPOIS
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lorraine Dubuc: investigator est un inspecteur en effet http://www.barreau.qc.ca/fr/barreau/organisation/inspection-... 'Élabore une procédure d’inspection des comptes '
10 mins
  -> Merci Lorraine!

agree  GILOU
1 hr
  -> Merci!

agree  Bertrand Leduc
1 hr
  -> Merci!