KudoZ home » English to French » Human Resources

disqualification proceeding

French translation: processus de disqualification


13:27 Nov 21, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources
English term or phrase: disqualification proceeding
He is not the subject of a disqualification proceeding or has not been disqualified as a (job) pursuant to any authority rules.
Sylvie André
France
French translation:processus de disqualification
Explanation:
C'est ainsi que la FDA traduit cette expression.
Selected response from:

xxxGuillaumeT
Ireland
Grading comment
procédure je préfère :-) merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2processus de disqualificationxxxGuillaumeT
4procédure disqualifiante
HERBET Abel


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
processus de disqualification


Explanation:
C'est ainsi que la FDA traduit cette expression.

Example sentence(s):
  • Bien moins souvent, la FDA peut entamer un processus de disqualification d’un chercheur clinique

    Reference: http://www.fda.gov/downloads/BiologicsBloodVaccines/Internat...
xxxGuillaumeT
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
procédure je préfère :-) merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Gilou

agree  Bertrand Leduc
5 hrs
  -> Thanks Bertrand

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
procédure disqualifiante


Explanation:
je pense

HERBET Abel
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 39