KudoZ home » English to French » Human Resources

Arising tenders

French translation: prochains appels d'offres

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Arising tenders
French translation:prochains appels d'offres
Entered by: Ana Vozone

13:50 Feb 20, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Human Resources
English term or phrase: Arising tenders
Bonjour,

Besoin de votre aide pour la traduction de l'expression en objet dans le contexte suivant:

III.
Opportunities
Upcoming events
Arising tenders
Planned activities for upcoming period
Opportunities /demand of products outside the country / region of activity
IV.
Risk Evaluation
Potential blocking points (regulations, laws, antitrust, Compliance, etc.)

Merci pour votre aide.

Habib
Habib Mahammed
Hungary
prochains appels d'offres
Explanation:
https://www.google.pt/search?ei=0jyMWvGAJIbaUYP9oZAF&q="proc...
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5appel d'offres
Marcombes
4soumissions en vue/attendues/à prévoir
Anne-Marie Laliberté
3 +1prochains appels d'offres
Ana Vozone
2Prochaines soumissions.
Chakib Roula


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
arising tenders
Prochaines soumissions.


Explanation:
Suggestion

Chakib Roula
Algeria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 30

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
arising tenders
prochains appels d'offres


Explanation:
https://www.google.pt/search?ei=0jyMWvGAJIbaUYP9oZAF&q="proc...

Ana Vozone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sofia_Qc
52 mins
  -> Merci, Sofia!

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
arising tenders
soumissions en vue/attendues/à prévoir


Explanation:
........

Anne-Marie Laliberté
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 38

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
arising tenders
appel d'offres


Explanation:
notice arising tender: avis d'appel d'offres


    Reference: http://www.bbjconst.com/tenderjul16/rau-nit.pdf
Marcombes
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4