Human Resources Organizational Capability

French translation: Capacité organisationnelle (ou d\'organisation) des ressources humaines

English term or phrase:Human Resources Organizational Capability
French translation:Capacité organisationnelle (ou d\'organisation) des ressources humaines
Entered by: Solen Fillatre

07:35 Feb 26, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: Human Resources Organizational Capability
VP, Human Resources Organizational Capability
I don't understand how these two expressions fit together
Solen Fillatre
France
Capacité organisationnelle (ou d'organisation) des ressources humaines
Explanation:
https://www.cairn.info/revue-francaise-de-gestion-2004-2-pag...
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Capacité organisationnelle (ou d'organisation) des ressources humaines
GILOU
4Capacité de l'entreprise en matière de ressources humaines
yogim
4Capacité à organiser le département des Ressources humaines
irat56


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
human resources organizational capability
Capacité à organiser le département des Ressources humaines


Explanation:
ou "service" au lieu de département...

irat56
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 44

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
human resources organizational capability
Capacité organisationnelle (ou d'organisation) des ressources humaines


Explanation:
https://www.cairn.info/revue-francaise-de-gestion-2004-2-pag...

GILOU
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 574
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eric77
11 mins

agree  KatLOT
38 mins

agree  Renvi Yimgna
1 hr

agree  Corinne Jeannet
3 hrs

agree  Chakib Roula
6 hrs

agree  sporran
10 hrs

1 day 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
human resources organizational capability
Capacité de l'entreprise en matière de ressources humaines


Explanation:
Bonjour,

Il me semble que organizational renvoie à une entrprise.

Bonne chance


    Reference: http://www.dictionary.com/browse/organizational
    Reference: http://www.dictionary.com/browse/organizational
yogim
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench