KudoZ home » English to French » Human Resources

Estimate the required indirect headcount in full time equivalents

French translation: effectifs en équivalent temps plein (ETP)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:headcount in full time equivalent
French translation:effectifs en équivalent temps plein (ETP)
Entered by: xxxdf49f

15:34 Oct 21, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: Estimate the required indirect headcount in full time equivalents
Accounting-Software
Cultures Connection
France
évaluer/estimer les besoins en effectifs indirects en ETP
Explanation:
ou
effectifs indirects nécessaires/requis en ETP
***
Selected response from:

xxxdf49f
France
Grading comment
Merci de votre aide. Headcounts ne veut il pas également dire "frais généraux" (en particulier dans SAP)?
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4évaluer/estimer les besoins en effectifs indirects en ETP
xxxdf49f
3 +1donnez une estimation en FTE (équivalent plein temps)..
xxxCMJ_Trans


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
donnez une estimation en FTE (équivalent plein temps)..


Explanation:
du nombre d'emplois indirects nécessaires

xxxCMJ_Trans
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 126

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Charles Pirlet: Superbe
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estimate the required indirect headcount in full time equivalents
évaluer/estimer les besoins en effectifs indirects en ETP


Explanation:
ou
effectifs indirects nécessaires/requis en ETP
***

xxxdf49f
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Merci de votre aide. Headcounts ne veut il pas également dire "frais généraux" (en particulier dans SAP)?