KudoZ home » English to French » Human Resources

Employee verification

French translation: vérification du personnel

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Employee verification
French translation:vérification du personnel
Entered by: jemo

04:04 Oct 26, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: Employee verification
Employee Verification

We rely upon the accuracy of information contained in the resume and data presented throughout the hiring process and employment. [...]
Anne
vérification du personnel
Explanation:
"[PDF] PARLEMENT EUROPÉEN
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Les obligations énumérées à l’annexe sont vastes, allant de la vérification du personnel de sûreté dès avant son recrutement à la désignation des ...
www.europarl.eu.int/meetdocs/ committees/rett/20011120/447065FR.pdf - Similar pages

SECURIFORCE - La sécurité sous toutes ses formes - ... des locaux par maîtres chien Géodis, surveillance du site et gestion des alarmes
Giraud, surveillance du site, filtrage et vérification du personnel et des ...
www.securiforceidf.com/htfr/0001.htm - 10k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Chapitre 11 Exportation - É.-UA Annexe Z
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... La fréquence des activités de vérification du personnel d’inspection de l’ACIA varie selon la taille de l’établissement et le volume de produits ...
www.inspection.gc.ca/francais/ anima/meavia/mmopmmhv/chap11/us-eu/annex_z.pdf
Selected response from:

jemo
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5vérification du personnel
jemo
4Vérification des employés
Arabicstart


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
employee verification
vérification du personnel


Explanation:
"[PDF] PARLEMENT EUROPÉEN
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Les obligations énumérées à l’annexe sont vastes, allant de la vérification du personnel de sûreté dès avant son recrutement à la désignation des ...
www.europarl.eu.int/meetdocs/ committees/rett/20011120/447065FR.pdf - Similar pages

SECURIFORCE - La sécurité sous toutes ses formes - ... des locaux par maîtres chien Géodis, surveillance du site et gestion des alarmes
Giraud, surveillance du site, filtrage et vérification du personnel et des ...
www.securiforceidf.com/htfr/0001.htm - 10k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Chapitre 11 Exportation - É.-UA Annexe Z
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... La fréquence des activités de vérification du personnel d’inspection de l’ACIA varie selon la taille de l’établissement et le volume de produits ...
www.inspection.gc.ca/francais/ anima/meavia/mmopmmhv/chap11/us-eu/annex_z.pdf


jemo
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nathalie Bendavid
2 mins

agree  Enrico Olivetti
46 mins

agree  Marion Hallouet
2 hrs

agree  Estelle Demontrond-Box
4 hrs

agree  Steredenn Offret
10 hrs

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
employee verification
Vérification des employés


Explanation:
good luck

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2004-10-26 04:54:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vérification de l\'information de l\'employé

Arabicstart
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic