power of attorney contact

French translation: nom du contact sur la procuration

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:power of attorney contact
French translation:nom du contact sur la procuration
Entered by: DocteurPC

14:15 Apr 7, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Human Resources / Social Development Canada
English term or phrase: power of attorney contact
The first change relates to power of attorney contact and the second change relates to Contact screen access.
xxxSyllab
le nom du contact sur la procuration
Explanation:
see also GDT
Selected response from:

DocteurPC
Canada
Grading comment
Merci Docteur :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1le nom du contact sur la procuration
DocteurPC
5coordonnées du mandataire
ginefour


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
le nom du contact sur la procuration


Explanation:
see also GDT

DocteurPC
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Merci Docteur :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandre Laval
1 day 7 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
coordonnées du mandataire


Explanation:
(ou de la procuration) selon le contexte.

ginefour
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 35




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search