KudoZ home » English to French » Idioms / Maxims / Sayings

psychiatric mess

French translation: complètement cinglé


09:30 Feb 5, 2009
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings / Insulte
English term or phrase: psychiatric mess
Insulte dans une procédure de divorce :
You are a fucking psychiatric mess
Valj86
French translation:complètement cinglé
Explanation:
autre idée..
Selected response from:

Hélène ALEXIS
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4tu es bon pour l'asile
Blandine Proust
4complètement cinglé
Hélène ALEXIS
4mentalement perturbémarantz
3aliéné mental
stephbell


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
tu es bon pour l'asile


Explanation:
une suggestion

Blandine Proust
France
Native speaker of: French

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Myriam Dupouy: Ou déboulonné de la tête, complètement fada, malade, bref, une gentillesse bien trouvée, quoi ;o)
51 mins
  -> merci :)

agree  Sylvia Rochonnat
1 hr
  -> merci :)

agree  jackiebrown
3 hrs
  -> merci :)

agree  xxxMarilyne
6 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mentalement perturbé


Explanation:
candidat à l'asile, bon pour la camisole de force, l'esprit totalement dérangé, une case en moins, etc etc

marantz
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aliéné mental


Explanation:
autre proposition....

Tu es un ****** d'aliéné mental

stephbell
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 30

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
complètement cinglé


Explanation:
autre idée..

Hélène ALEXIS
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Merci