KudoZ home » English to French » Insurance

scale point technologies

French translation: "Technologie avec echelle de notation"


19:48 Feb 25, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Insurance / Insurance
English term or phrase: scale point technologies
This is about claims management in insurance
Louis Sanguinetti
French translation:"Technologie avec echelle de notation"
Explanation:
Hope this help!
Selected response from:

Ethele Salem Sperling
United States
Grading comment
Thanks for your help. Eventually, by calling the customer I found out that this was the name of a company.
Bye, louis
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Technologies point de l'échelle
Steven Geller
4 -2"Technologie avec echelle de notation"
Ethele Salem Sperling


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -2
"Technologie avec echelle de notation"


Explanation:
Hope this help!

Ethele Salem Sperling
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1
Grading comment
Thanks for your help. Eventually, by calling the customer I found out that this was the name of a company.
Bye, louis

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Steven Geller: Echelle de notation means "rating scale" not "scale point"
2 hrs

disagree  GILOU: no
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Technologies point de l'échelle


Explanation:
Comme ces exemples...

E-Commerce - PME / PMI - France - Cisco Systems
... Votre entreprise peut commencer à n'importe quel point de l'échelle, qui va
de la création d'un site Web simple et statique à un site Web global de ...
www.cisco.com/global/FR/solutions/smb/ecommerce/ec/ec_home....

A. Notions de Base et Calculs élémentaires
... Le chapitre A 12 «Echelle des Mantisses» explique ce que sont les ... on peut faire
est la même en tout point de l'échelle. Ce n'est pas l'erreur ...
www.sliderules.clara.net/a-to-z/nestler/sectiona.htm

Steven Geller
PRO pts in category: 4