KudoZ home » English to French » Insurance

annuity quotes

French translation: estimations de/devis rente/devis d'assurances


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:annuity quotes
French translation:estimations de/devis rente/devis d'assurances
Entered by: ghislaine rosso

15:00 Nov 7, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: annuity quotes
Bonjour,

Comment traduire ce terme, dans :

"All annuity quotes and illustrations must be subject to a formal independent review."

Il s'agit d'un document relatif à l'assurance.
ghislaine rosso
France
estimations de/devis rente/devis d'assurances
Explanation:
"estimations de rente" ou "devis rentes" ou "devis d'assurances"

A supposer que "annuity quotes" soit employé dans ce sens:

<annuity quotes
<Income Pledge: our income pledge means, when you ask for a quote, we make every effort to source the highest annuity rate for you, thereby securing the best Income for your money.
Please complete a free annuity quote that is suitable for you, return to the annuities directory or best annuity rates.> http://www.sharingpensions.co.uk/annuity_quote.htm (il s'agit d'un site qui propose des devis comparatifs de plusieurs offres d'assurances...)

http://www.google.fr/search?q=estimation de rente&sourceid=n...

http://www.google.fr/search?q=devis rente&sourceid=navclient...


Selected response from:

mattranslate
Germany
Grading comment
oui, "estimations de devis rente"
me semble la réponse la plus appropriée dans ce contexte.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1propositions de rente
Virginie SEGARD COSTE
3 +1estimations de/devis rente/devis d'assurancesmattranslate
3cotes / devis / cours des / annuités / rentes
Arnold007
3les taux des assurances-retraitesEllen Kraus


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
les taux des assurances-retraites


Explanation:

might be the corresponding term

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci pour votre aide !


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cotes / devis / cours des / annuités / rentes


Explanation:
Choisir dépendamment du contexte.

Arnold007
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 49
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci pour votre aide !


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Stéphanie Soudais: Ben justement, Ghislaine aimerait sans doute savoir quel terme choisir
1 min

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estimations de/devis rente/devis d'assurances


Explanation:
"estimations de rente" ou "devis rentes" ou "devis d'assurances"

A supposer que "annuity quotes" soit employé dans ce sens:

<annuity quotes
<Income Pledge: our income pledge means, when you ask for a quote, we make every effort to source the highest annuity rate for you, thereby securing the best Income for your money.
Please complete a free annuity quote that is suitable for you, return to the annuities directory or best annuity rates.> http://www.sharingpensions.co.uk/annuity_quote.htm (il s'agit d'un site qui propose des devis comparatifs de plusieurs offres d'assurances...)

http://www.google.fr/search?q=estimation de rente&sourceid=n...

http://www.google.fr/search?q=devis rente&sourceid=navclient...




mattranslate
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
oui, "estimations de devis rente"
me semble la réponse la plus appropriée dans ce contexte.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stéphanie Soudais: oui je pensais également à "estimations "
16 mins
  -> Merci Stéphanie. "estimations de rente" est en fait mon favori...

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
propositions de rente


Explanation:
http://www.insurance-canada.ca/distribution/canada/MLFAnnuit...


    Reference: http://www.insurance-canada.ca/distribution/canada/MLFAnnuit...
Virginie SEGARD COSTE
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci pour votre aide !


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stéphanie Soudais
6 mins
  -> Merci Stéphanie!