KudoZ home » English to French » Insurance

slip and fall coverage

French translation: chutes accidentelles


21:12 Dec 16, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / liability insurance
English term or phrase: slip and fall coverage
Contexte

If you are renting an office (rather than sub-letting) it is highly recommended that you also get “slip and fall” coverage
Robert Morin
Canada
French translation:chutes accidentelles
Explanation:
By establishing a clean, safe waiting area for customers, you will significantly reduce the possibility of "slip and fall" types of losses.

Anglais : abz.ca/english/html/tools/tips.asp

En mettant sur pied une aire d'attente propre et sûre pour les clients, vous réduirez considérablement les possibilités de sinistres liés aux chutes accidentelles.

Français : abz.ca/french/html/tools/tips.asp
Selected response from:

Annie Estéphan
Canada
Grading comment
Oui, C,est ce que j'ai utilisé finalement. Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2couverture accidents du travail
BusinessFrance
1chutes accidentelles
Annie Estéphan


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
chutes accidentelles


Explanation:
By establishing a clean, safe waiting area for customers, you will significantly reduce the possibility of "slip and fall" types of losses.

Anglais : abz.ca/english/html/tools/tips.asp

En mettant sur pied une aire d'attente propre et sûre pour les clients, vous réduirez considérablement les possibilités de sinistres liés aux chutes accidentelles.

Français : abz.ca/french/html/tools/tips.asp

Annie Estéphan
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Oui, C,est ce que j'ai utilisé finalement. Merci!

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
couverture accidents du travail


Explanation:
couverture accidents


    Reference: http://smallbusiness.findlaw.com/business-operations/insuran...
BusinessFrance
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4