KudoZ home » English to French » International Org/Dev/Coop

NIRU

French translation: National Import Relief Unit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:NIRU
French translation:National Import Relief Unit
Entered by: Cyril Bel-Ange

15:31 Aug 5, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - International Org/Dev/Coop / EU
English term or phrase: NIRU
The U.K. authorities were requested to supply a list of the first four Traditional Own Resources transactions for the B-account areas of North and NIRU for 2008.
Cyril Bel-Ange
France
National Import Relief Unit
Explanation:
Apr 2010 ... If you cannot meet this deadline you can apply to NIRU for an extension (see ... National Import Relief Unit Killyhevlin Industrial Estate ...
customs.hmrc.gov.uk/.../channelsPortalWebApp.portal?_... - En cache - Pages similaires
[PDF] Customs Information Paper (10) 16 - Relocation of the National ... - [ Traduire cette page ]Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Afficher
19 Feb 2010 ... 1. Background. The National Imports
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
ok
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3National Import Relief Unit
GILOU
2National Imports Relief Unitsktrans


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
niru
National Import Relief Unit


Explanation:
Apr 2010 ... If you cannot meet this deadline you can apply to NIRU for an extension (see ... National Import Relief Unit Killyhevlin Industrial Estate ...
customs.hmrc.gov.uk/.../channelsPortalWebApp.portal?_... - En cache - Pages similaires
[PDF] Customs Information Paper (10) 16 - Relocation of the National ... - [ Traduire cette page ]Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Afficher
19 Feb 2010 ... 1. Background. The National Imports

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 285
Grading comment
ok

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
niru
National Imports Relief Unit


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2010-08-05 15:38:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The customs computer system, which handles entries under the control of the National Import Relief Unit (NIRU), has been updated. ...
customs.hmrc.gov.uk/.../channelsPortalWebApp.portal?_... - Cached - Similar

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2010-08-05 20:04:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

comme vous voyez plus bas, avec le nom complet, c'est une unité au sein d'un service d'impots et de douanes
NIRU: The National Import Reliefs Unit of HM Customs and Excise. The address is:
National Import Reliefs Unit
HM Customs and Excise
Custom House
Killyhevlin Industrial Estate
Enniskillen
County Fermanagh
Northern Ireland
BT74 4EJ
Tel: 028 6632 2298
Fax: 028 6632 4018
enquiries.niru.rbs@hmce.gov.uk
SAD: Single



sktrans
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench