KudoZ home » English to French » International Org/Dev/Coop

with sub-national disaggregation

French translation: ventilation des données au niveau infranational


14:34 Dec 5, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - International Org/Dev/Coop
English term or phrase: with sub-national disaggregation
Contexte:
"Examples for sources of data and information on poverty with sub-national disaggregation include the following:"
Je vous remercie.
AnaigD
France
French translation:ventilation des données au niveau infranational
Explanation:
In contrast to the technical paper, which considered assessments at global, national and subnational level, this document focuses on the sectoral level to reflect the content of the submissions.
Anglais : daccess-ods.un.org/access.nsf/Get?O...010/3&Lang=E Contrairement au document technique, qui examinait les évaluations aux niveaux mondial, national et infranational, le présent rapport est axé sur les évaluations sectorielles afin de tenir compte de la teneur des communications reçues.
Français : daccess-ods.un.org/access.nsf/Get?O...010/3&Lang=F
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ventilation des données par région dans chaque pays
FX Fraipont
3 +1ventilation des données au niveau infranational
GILOU


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ventilation des données par région dans chaque pays


Explanation:
"La solidarité entre les régions: bilan et perspectives - Google Books Result
Frédéric Docquier - 1999 - Political Science - 305 pages
L'OUTIL DE PROJECTION BUDGÉTAIRE 2.1 Bases de données L'outil de projection ... hypothèses retenues pour leur ventilation par classe d'âge et par Région. ..."
http://books.google.be/books?isbn=2804133427...

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 251

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
2 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ventilation des données au niveau infranational


Explanation:
In contrast to the technical paper, which considered assessments at global, national and subnational level, this document focuses on the sectoral level to reflect the content of the submissions.
Anglais : daccess-ods.un.org/access.nsf/Get?O...010/3&Lang=E Contrairement au document technique, qui examinait les évaluations aux niveaux mondial, national et infranational, le présent rapport est axé sur les évaluations sectorielles afin de tenir compte de la teneur des communications reçues.
Français : daccess-ods.un.org/access.nsf/Get?O...010/3&Lang=F

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 285
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
2 hrs