KudoZ home » English to French » International Org/Dev/Coop

principled donorship

French translation: action humanitaire reposant sur des principes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:principled donorship
French translation:action humanitaire reposant sur des principes
Entered by: lysiane

22:13 Sep 21, 2011
English to French translations [PRO]
International Org/Dev/Coop / hunanitarian aid / UE
English term or phrase: principled donorship
The 2010 HRI (Humanitarian Response Index) provides a good indication of perceptions of *** principled donorship*** . Finland and New Zealand were the donors perceived as the most impartial by their partners, with above average scores in this indicator. ....

Merci!
lysiane
action humanitaire reposant sur des principes
Explanation:
Inspiré de Linguee.
Selected response from:

Daniel Marquis
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3action humanitaire reposant sur des principes
Daniel Marquis
4... des "principes et bonnes pratiques pour les donateurs humanitaires" ...
BusinessFrance
4code de pratiques éthiques pour les donateurs
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
action humanitaire reposant sur des principes


Explanation:
Inspiré de Linguee.

Daniel Marquis
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: ou fondé sur des principes
5 hrs
  -> Merci Gilles.

agree  Leïla Fressy-Parvin: aide plutôt qu'action (DG ECHO)
6 hrs
  -> Merci Leila. C'est vrai que AIDE convient aussi très bien.

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 15 hrs
  -> Merci encore Enrico!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
code de pratiques éthiques pour les donateurs


Explanation:
..

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 251

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... des "principes et bonnes pratiques pour les donateurs humanitaires" ...


Explanation:


voir les liens


    Reference: http://ec.europa.eu/echo/files/media/publications/consensus_...
    Reference: http://ec.europa.eu/echo/files/media/publications/values_pri...
BusinessFrance
Denmark
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3