KudoZ home » English to French » International Org/Dev/Coop

agents of change

French translation: acteurs (ou agents) du changement


12:33 Mar 8, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
International Org/Dev/Coop / letter
English term or phrase: agents of change
A firm believer in the power of mayors as agents of change, Mr. XXX would like to share....
blabli blablou
Djibouti
French translation:acteurs (ou agents) du changement
Explanation:
voir link
Selected response from:

DesposEl
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1promoteurs de change
Hacene
4 +2acteurs (ou agents) du changementDesposEl
4acteurs (ou agents) du changementDesposEl
3créateur ou responsable du changementKarina Vermeylen
3agent de changementJulie BEILLE - FOLTZ


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
acteurs (ou agents) du changement


Explanation:
voir link


    Reference: http://www.accenture.com/xd/xd.asp?it=frweb&xd=locations/fra...
DesposEl
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Genestelle
24 mins

agree  AHabchy
29 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
créateur ou responsable du changement


Explanation:
...une suggestion

Karina Vermeylen
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Hacene: you should hide this redundant answer.
53 mins

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acteurs (ou agents) du changement


Explanation:
voir link


    Reference: http://www.accenture.com/xd/xd.asp?it=frweb&xd=locations/fra...
DesposEl
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
agent de changement


Explanation:
Medicine:
Transition of staff from the custodial to the therapeutic care hole). The nurse as an agent of change has been discussed in some detail because the author believes that nurses become more actively involved in bringing about needed changes in agencies and institutional settings in order to render safe, effective and human care to patients.


    Reference: http://www.grand-dictionnaire.com/
Julie BEILLE - FOLTZ
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
promoteurs de change


Explanation:
..


    Reference: http://www.cndp.fr/RevueDEES/pdf/105/04004811.pdf
Hacene
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMurielP
22 mins
  -> merci