KudoZ home » English to French » Internet, e-Commerce

click here for French

French translation: version française, cliquez ici


15:10 Nov 15, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce / Internet
English term or phrase: click here for French
i.e.
click on this spot to see the French translation of this article
david boe
French translation:version française, cliquez ici
Explanation:
or even: version fr, cliquez ici.
Selected response from:

Albane GAND
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4cliquez ici pour la traduction française de cet articleSerge L
4 +2FRANÇAIS / CLIQUEZ ICI
Claudia Iglesias
5version française, cliquez ici
Albane GAND


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
cliquez ici pour la traduction française de cet article


Explanation:
That's it...

HTH,

Serge L.


    experience
Serge L

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
7 mins

agree  Magrik
36 mins

agree  Kateabc: Or cliquez ici pour le français (click here for French)
1 hr

agree  sandrinezm
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
FRANÇAIS / CLIQUEZ ICI


Explanation:
En général on cherche à réduire et simplifier au maximum, non ?

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.: Je privilégie cette version à cause de sa concision justement !
11 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  athena22: I like this or Juliaabc's suggestion.
17 hrs
  -> thanks

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
version française, cliquez ici


Explanation:
or even: version fr, cliquez ici.

Albane GAND
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench