KudoZ home » English to French » Internet, e-Commerce

I have the power to unlock the secrets of your mind.

French translation: J'ai le pouvoir de pénétrer les mystères de votre esprit/pensée.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I have the power to unlock the secrets of your mind.
French translation:J'ai le pouvoir de pénétrer les mystères de votre esprit/pensée.
Entered by: rousselures

21:42 Mar 16, 2007
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: I have the power to unlock the secrets of your mind.
It is for marketing.
Thomas Jones
J'ai le pouvoir de pénétrer les mystères de votre esprit/pensée.
Explanation:
Ou "secrets de votre espritl"

Une autre suggestion, ça vous donne du choix... :-)
Selected response from:

rousselures
Canada
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2J'ai le pouvoir de pénétrer les mystères de votre esprit/pensée.
rousselures
4 +2J'ai le pouvoir de deviner vos pensées.Marie-Josée Labonté
4 +1Je suis le maître de vos secrets
Cosmonipolita
4J'ai le pouvoir de pénétrer vos pensées les plus secrèteswolmix
4j'ai le pouvoir de liberter les secrets de votre esprit.Paula Santos
4J'ai la puissance d'ouvrir les secrets de votre esprit.garci


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
J'ai la puissance d'ouvrir les secrets de votre esprit.


Explanation:


You got me confused since the heading said SPANISH-Frech and the term is in English

Hope it helps. Thomas !

garci
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Cosmonipolita: on ne dit pas la "puissance" mais le "pouvoir"
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
j'ai le pouvoir de liberter les secrets de votre esprit.


Explanation:

I think this sentence explain the sense of the word "unlock"

Paula Santos
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Cosmonipolita: "libérer"
14 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Je suis le maître de vos secrets


Explanation:
dirais-je

ou le "seigneur"

Cosmonipolita
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olli Leroy: This is very literary as well as catchy. I think this one would work well in marketing.
1 day13 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot, Insaf. Have a nice sunday !

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
i have the power to unlock the secrets of your mind.
J'ai le pouvoir de deviner vos pensées.


Explanation:
Une suggestion!

Marie-Josée Labonté
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fab: absoluement. La reponse de rousselures me plait aussi, cela depend du contexte.
56 mins

agree  MultiPro
21 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
i have the power to unlock the secrets of your mind.
J'ai le pouvoir de pénétrer les mystères de votre esprit/pensée.


Explanation:
Ou "secrets de votre espritl"

Une autre suggestion, ça vous donne du choix... :-)

rousselures
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carole Paquis
8 hrs
  -> Merci Carole!

agree  Jock
9 hrs
  -> Merci Jock!

neutral  Olli Leroy: I think it's too long for marketing purposes. It should be short and catchy.
1 day12 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i have the power to unlock the secrets of your mind.
J'ai le pouvoir de pénétrer vos pensées les plus secrètes


Explanation:
)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2007-03-17 14:21:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

découvrir aussi

wolmix
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench