KudoZ home » English to French » Internet, e-Commerce

Learn more

French translation: Pour en savoir plus


16:37 Nov 27, 2008
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: Learn more
Titre dans un site web:
Learn more! ou
Learn more about embedding a form or editing questions.
Yann Anyr Bouchedor
Canada
French translation:Pour en savoir plus
Explanation:
Ce n'est qu'une des nombreuses possibilités, après c'est une question de goût.
Selected response from:

Anne Girardeau
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12Pour en savoir plusAnne Girardeau
5 +1Plus d'infos / Tout savoirIsaC


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
learn more
Pour en savoir plus


Explanation:
Ce n'est qu'une des nombreuses possibilités, après c'est une question de goût.

Anne Girardeau
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arnold007
0 min
  -> Merci !

agree  Sophie Govaere McConnell
1 min
  -> Merci !

agree  Frederique Biehler
2 mins
  -> Merci !

agree  Eric Le Carre
6 mins
  -> Merci !

agree  GILOU: En savoir plus, simplement
15 mins
  -> Merci ! Avec la phrase complète en haut, je préfère "pour..."

agree  Eutychus: ou bien tout simplement "en savoir plus" si c'est un lien
23 mins
  -> Merci ! Avec la phrase complète en haut, je préfère "pour..."

agree  Kristen POSTIC
38 mins
  -> Merci !

agree  Ilinca Florea
1 hr
  -> Merci !

agree  Benoist SOULARD
1 hr
  -> Merci !

agree  Maria-Betania Ferreira
1 hr
  -> Merci !

agree  swanda: agree with Gilles
5 hrs

agree  Aude Sylvain
7 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
learn more
Plus d'infos / Tout savoir


Explanation:
quelques autres suggestions... pour rester bref s'il s'agit d'un titre

Tout savoir peut se décliner
Tout savoir sur...

IsaC
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  solejnicz
4 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): stephbell, GILOU, Sara M