KudoZ home » English to French » Internet, e-Commerce

navigation tree

French translation: arborescence de navigation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:navigation tree
French translation:arborescence de navigation
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

14:57 Apr 1, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce / Internet
English term or phrase: navigation tree
To view indirect team members, use the navigation tree on the left.
Céline Graciet
arborescence
Explanation:
arborescence de navigation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-01 15:45:06 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ravie de vous avoir aidée Céline. Pas d\'inquiétude, on a tous nos coups de fatigue!!!
Bon courage
Isa
Selected response from:

IsaPro
France
Grading comment
Mais c'est bien sûr ! Merci de votre aide, j'espère que mon cerveau va se remettre en marche bientôt. C'est l'heure de me faire un café.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4arborescenceIsaPro
4arbre de navigation
William Stein


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
arbre de navigation


Explanation:
refs

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-01 15:01:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This is some buttons arranged in a hierarchy that lets you move from page to page (navigate) within the site (it\'s not really a tree that you hollow out in order to sail from Morocco to Spain):

Site de la commune de Miège en Valais : Arbre de navigation - [ Translate this page ]
Revenir à l\'intro. Accueil Arbre de navigation Mot du président Présentation
Contactez-nous Retour au sommaire. Arbre de navigation. ...
www.miege.ch/accueil/ - 13k - Mar 30, 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

La page du matérialiste - Arbre de navigation - [ Translate this page ]
consume.free.fr/arbre.html - 7k - Cached - Similar pages

.link : l\'arbre de navivation - [ Translate this page ]
...ou Votez pour lui au Weborama, .link : l\'arbre de navigation ou l\'arborescence de l\'information. ... Arbre de navigation / arborescence des répertoires. ...
www.vrarchitect.net/ManyPage/link.fr.html - 29k


William Stein
Costa Rica
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
arborescence


Explanation:
arborescence de navigation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-01 15:45:06 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ravie de vous avoir aidée Céline. Pas d\'inquiétude, on a tous nos coups de fatigue!!!
Bon courage
Isa

IsaPro
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Mais c'est bien sûr ! Merci de votre aide, j'espère que mon cerveau va se remettre en marche bientôt. C'est l'heure de me faire un café.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxntouzet
0 min
  -> merci Nadine

agree  Karine VERDIER
1 min
  -> merci karine

agree  Annie Tétrault
3 mins
  -> merci Annie

agree  GILOU
6 mins
  -> merci Gilles