KudoZ home » English to French » Internet, e-Commerce

tag page

French translation: baliser des pages


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tag page
French translation:baliser des pages
Entered by: EA Traduction

16:08 Sep 29, 2011
English to French translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: tag page
Here you are free to fill in information about yourself, connect with colleagues, save bookmarks, tag pages and save documents.

Ici vous êtes libre de remplir les informations vous concernant, communiquer avec des collègues, enregistrer des signets, baliser des pages et enregistrer des documents.

Dit-on baliser des pages ?

Merci pour votre aide...
EA Traduction
France
baliser des pages
Explanation:
oui

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2011-09-29 16:12:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://slaout.linux62.org/html_css/
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3baliser des pages
GILOU
3page personnalisée/personnalisable
Axelle Arbonnier
2associer des tags à des pages
Ambrose Li


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
page personnalisée/personnalisable


Explanation:
-

Axelle Arbonnier
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: French

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  GILOU: verbe ici
1 min

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
baliser des pages


Explanation:
oui

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2011-09-29 16:12:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://slaout.linux62.org/html_css/

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 689
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kashew
1 hr

agree  Eric Le Carre
3 hrs

agree  Savelhar34
14 hrs

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
associer des tags à des pages


Explanation:
Une autre possibilité

Il me semble qu’il s’agit de la catégorisation

Ambrose Li
Canada