KudoZ home » English to French » Internet, e-Commerce

always accept session cookies

French translation: Toujours autoriser les cookies de la session (IE)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:always accept session cookies
French translation:Toujours autoriser les cookies de la session (IE)
Entered by: Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen

13:56 Feb 29, 2012
English to French translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce / Internet explorer
English term or phrase: always accept session cookies
et voilà la seconde phrase
Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Toujours autoriser les cookies de la session
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2012-02-29 13:58:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://assistance.orange.fr/accepter-les-cookies-avec-intern...
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Parfait, merci Gilles
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Toujours autoriser les cookies de la session
GILOU
4Toujours accepter les cookies de la session
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Toujours autoriser les cookies de la session


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2012-02-29 13:58:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://assistance.orange.fr/accepter-les-cookies-avec-intern...

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 685
Grading comment
Parfait, merci Gilles

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrien Esparron
37 mins

agree  Donatella Talpo
40 mins

agree  Tristan Jimenez
1 hr

agree  Odile Raymond
1 day52 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Toujours accepter les cookies de la session


Explanation:
http://www.seniorjob.fr/aide_cookies.php - Translate this page
... cocher la case "Ignorer la gestion automatique des cookies", choisir les deux cases "Accepter" et cocher la case "Toujours accepter les cookies de la session".

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 171