KudoZ home » English to French » Internet, e-Commerce

Re-sign digital signage

French translation: Signature numérique Re-sign complètement intégrée


15:48 Nov 16, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce / Signalisation numérique
English term or phrase: Re-sign digital signage
Bonjour à tous,

Je traduis actuellement une fiche produit relative à des automates et à des services de signalisation numérique. Il n'y a pas de contexte car il s'agit d'une énumération des avantages. La passage est intitulé : Digital Signage/Offer Platform Strengths
et je n'arrive pas à trouver l'équivalent de Re-sign digital signage.

Merci d'avance pour votre aide,

AL
Le Guillard
France
French translation:Signature numérique Re-sign complètement intégrée
Explanation:
Re-sign™ is an industrial-strength suite of digital signage software, with all the quality and deep functionality that you'd need. Resign ™ is powerful, modular and scalable. It doesn't matter if you've got one display or thousands: Re-sign™ is designed for your application

http://olisoft.com/pages/posts/products/products10.php
Selected response from:

Alain Boulé
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Signature numérique Re-sign complètement intégréeAlain Boulé
4re-actualiser la signature numérique
HERBET Abel


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fully integrated with re-sign digital signage.
re-actualiser la signature numérique


Explanation:
je pense

HERBET Abel
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 18

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fully integrated with re-sign digital signage.
Signature numérique Re-sign complètement intégrée


Explanation:
Re-sign™ is an industrial-strength suite of digital signage software, with all the quality and deep functionality that you'd need. Resign ™ is powerful, modular and scalable. It doesn't matter if you've got one display or thousands: Re-sign™ is designed for your application

http://olisoft.com/pages/posts/products/products10.php

Alain Boulé
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: entièrement intégrée
8 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Adrien Esparron
1 hr
  -> Merci