first-party cookie

French translation: cookie propriétaire (interne)

English term or phrase:first-party cookie
French translation:cookie propriétaire (interne)
Entered by: NikkoTh

22:55 Dec 14, 2016
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: first-party cookie
EBS enables you to reach users on iPhone, iPad and desktop by placing a one-time, opt-out header or footer on your website.
The user can choose to opt-out of the XXX first-party cookie or simply keep browsing to accept the cookie.
NikkoTh
cookie propriétaire (interne)
Explanation:
http://ezako.com/fr/cookies-tiers/
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1cookie propriétaire (interne)
GILOU
4cookie de premier niveau
HERBET Abel


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cookie de premier niveau


Explanation:
suggéré

HERBET Abel
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 18

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cookie propriétaire (interne)


Explanation:
http://ezako.com/fr/cookies-tiers/

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 689

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Didier Fourcot: cookie interne ou cookie propre pour le distinguer de ceux des autres sites (tiers)
3 hrs