Low bid

French translation: enchére basse

English term or phrase:Low bid
French translation:enchére basse
Entered by: HERBET Abel

10:07 Dec 15, 2016
English to French translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: Low bid
Our engine combines all category / user segments into one segment, which allows the engine to bid more efficiently.
At a low bid our engine only goes after users with the highest intent signals.
As you increase the bid you’re now targeting users further up the funnel and this is where you stand to gain a higher volume of incremental sales.

Offre basse? Offre de faible valeur?
NikkoTh
enchére basse
Explanation:
suggéré

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 days (2016-12-25 08:42:24 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci
Selected response from:

HERBET Abel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4enchére basse
HERBET Abel
3 +1Basse enchère
Tony Conde


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
low bid
Basse enchère


Explanation:
Basse enchère

Tony Conde
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chakib Roula
57 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
low bid
enchére basse


Explanation:
suggéré

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 days (2016-12-25 08:42:24 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci

HERBET Abel
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 18