KudoZ home » English to French » Investment / Securities

I will know better tomorrow

French translation: j'en saurai plus demain


20:51 Feb 14, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: I will know better tomorrow
C'est la réponse d'attente que fait un conseiller financier à un client.
J'hésite entre: J'en saurai plus demain (ou) Je le saurai mieux demain

Merci de votre aide
gilbertlu
French translation:j'en saurai plus demain
Explanation:
je saurai vous en dire plus demain
j'aurai plus d'informations demain
j'y verrai plus clair demain
Selected response from:

xxxTradesca
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup, à toutes et tous. Gilbert
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8j'en saurai plus demainxxxTradesca
4j'en saurai davantage demain
chaplin
4J'aurai une meilleure idée demain.
Robin Levey


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i will know better tomorrow
J'aurai une meilleure idée demain.


Explanation:
?

Robin Levey
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  chaplin: pas le même sens
6 days

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
i will know better tomorrow
j'en saurai plus demain


Explanation:
je saurai vous en dire plus demain
j'aurai plus d'informations demain
j'y verrai plus clair demain


xxxTradesca
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup, à toutes et tous. Gilbert

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elodie Rousseau
1 min
  -> merci

agree  sporran
23 mins
  -> merci

agree  agnesb
3 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Heather Socie
6 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Laura Fuhriman
7 hrs
  -> merci

agree  marie-christine périé
11 hrs
  -> merci

agree  darting arrow: agree
12 hrs

agree  FIROOZEH FARHANG
19 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i will know better tomorrow
j'en saurai davantage demain


Explanation:
bonsoir

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2006-02-21 20:49:43 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

demain j'en saurai davantage

chaplin
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench