KudoZ home » English to French » Investment / Securities

mid bid offer range

French translation: moyenne des cours acheteur et vendeur


17:15 Feb 22, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: mid bid offer range
The rate of interest applciable to the Bonds will be equal to the sum of (i) the appropriate Euro swap rate against 6 month EURIBOR in respect of the remaining term of the Bond appearing on the ISDAFIX2 page (mid bid offer range) of the Reuters Monitor Money Rate Service and (ii) the Margin.
Sylvie André
France
French translation:moyenne des cours acheteur et vendeur
Explanation:
Range: écart/fourchette
Mid: moyen
C'est la seule solution que je vois!
Selected response from:

VBaby
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1moyenne des cours acheteur et vendeur
VBaby
4écart acheteur - vendeur moyen
Steven Geller


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
moyenne des cours acheteur et vendeur


Explanation:
Range: écart/fourchette
Mid: moyen
C'est la seule solution que je vois!


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=moyenne+des+cours+achet...
VBaby
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 81

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxdreyfu: agree: josé dreyfuss
14 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
écart acheteur - vendeur moyen


Explanation:
Comme cet exemple...

QUELQUES CONSIDERATIONS SUR LA MONNAIE U
... qui se pratique sur le franc CFA. Les francs français sont convertis sans écart
acheteur - vendeur - "bid ask spread" -). Certes les banques auraient eu un ...
www.univ-orleans.fr/DEG/LEO/CRE/macro/session2.html

Steven Geller