KudoZ home » English to French » Investment / Securities

certificated form

French translation: sous forme de certificat


01:38 Mar 25, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: certificated form
The shares purchased on your behalf pursuant to the plan will be credited to your relevant CREST member account unless Standard Life plc or the Plan Administrator determines that such shares will be issued to you in certificated form.
cloutier
French translation:sous forme de certificat
Explanation:
Simply type the two versions in Google, and you'll get bilinguial documents containing them.
Selected response from:

Jerome Elhaik
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sous forme de certificatJerome Elhaik
3document certifiéxxxTA83


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sous forme de certificat


Explanation:
Simply type the two versions in Google, and you'll get bilinguial documents containing them.

Jerome Elhaik
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
document certifié


Explanation:
...

xxxTA83
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench