KudoZ home » English to French » Investment / Securities

forward looking metrics

French translation: indicateurs prévisionnels


02:30 Jan 10, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / Investment process & risk management
English term or phrase: forward looking metrics
Le contexte: politique d'investissement et de gestion de risque.
La phrase : clear risk and return objectives are set at the overall fund, strategy and manager levels, and portfolios are constructed using our strong bottom up views in conjunction with forward looking metrics

J'ai surtout un problème avec 'metrics' dans ce contexte..

Merci pour vos suggestions
xxxMichael H G
Mauritius
French translation:indicateurs prévisionnels
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci Gilles
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1indicateurs prévisionnels
GILOU
2analyses prévisionnelles
Julien Griffon


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
analyses prévisionnelles


Explanation:
http://www.banque-france.fr/fr/instit/services/page4b_geode0...

Julien Griffon
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
indicateurs prévisionnels


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 45
Grading comment
Merci Gilles

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Etienne Muylle Wallace
2 hrs