KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

DMZ testing when going through QA Fit and Distribution.

French translation: test de la zone démilitarisé


14:31 May 18, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: DMZ testing when going through QA Fit and Distribution.
·Any external web development will require an additional five days for DMZ testing when going through QA Fit and Distribution.
kerbager
Canada
French translation:test de la zone démilitarisé
Explanation:
Fit et Distribution sont des processus relatif à l'Assurance Qualité (QA)
Selected response from:

nelamouri
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4test de la zone démilitarisénelamouri
3 +1zone de gestion des données selon les distributions des questions et réponses
DocteurPC


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dmz testing when going through qa fit and distribution.
zone de gestion des données selon les distributions des questions et réponses


Explanation:
DMZ peut être Data management zone(s) donc le reste suivrait
QA est questions et réponses


    Reference: http://acronymfinder.com
DocteurPC
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 37

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  GILOU: DMZ = zone démilitarisée
6 mins
  -> je ne pense pas dans ce cas, puisqu'on parle de site web

agree  Proelec: DMZ --> Data Management Zone semble très probable. OK.
4 hrs
The asker has declined this answer

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dmz testing when going through qa fit and distribution.
test de la zone démilitarisé


Explanation:
Fit et Distribution sont des processus relatif à l'Assurance Qualité (QA)

nelamouri
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4