KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

to licence

French translation: commercialiser/distribuer sous licence


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to licence
French translation:commercialiser/distribuer sous licence
Entered by: Catherine Lenoir

19:44 May 24, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: to licence
Reporting technology isn't what it used to be...
Thank goodness; it's faster, easier to implement, easier to licence, easier to create a report and viewing is just a click away in a browser.
Catherine Lenoir
commercialiser/distribuer sous licence
Explanation:
Il s'agit de commercialiser et ou de distribuer un produit sous licence, ce qui revient à établir un contrat entre l'acheteur et le vendeur
Selected response from:

Florence Thierry Denison
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1commercialiser/distribuer sous licence
Florence Thierry Denison
4commercialiser/distribuer sous licence
Florence Thierry Denison
3offrir/vendre/distribuer une (des) licence(s) d'exploitation
DocteurPC


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commercialiser/distribuer sous licence


Explanation:
Il s'agit de commercialiser et ou de distribuer un produit sous licence, ce qui revient à établir un contrat entre l'acheteur et le vendeur


    Reference: http://www.01net.com/article/217570.html
Florence Thierry Denison
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
commercialiser/distribuer sous licence


Explanation:
Il s'agit de commercialiser et ou de distribuer un produit sous licence, ce qui revient à établir un contrat entre l'acheteur et le vendeur


    Reference: http://www.01net.com/article/217570.html
Florence Thierry Denison
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annike THIERRY
1 day16 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
offrir/vendre/distribuer une (des) licence(s) d'exploitation


Explanation:
beaucoup plus long en français (comme presque toujours)
voir aussi GDT

DocteurPC
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 37