KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

Predictable compensation/partner development funds

French translation: dédommagement prévu/fonds de développement de partenariat


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:predictable compensation/partner development funds
French translation:dédommagement prévu/fonds de développement de partenariat
Entered by: xxxNathalieVVT

18:57 Jun 21, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Predictable compensation/partner development funds
Désolée, mais ce texte me pose vraiment des problèmes...

Predictable compensation/partner development funds directly from X designed to reward and promote investment and growth: Full details of the enhanced compensation scheme will be communicated prior to the program’s implementation. During FY2006 X will be moving more funds into co-marketing services it offers to partners.
Catherine Lenoir
dédommagement prévu/fonds de développement de partenariat
Explanation:
http://global.mci.com/ca/customer/sla/icd.xml?SetLang=fr-ca
Dédommagement prévu par l'accord sur le niveau de service relatif à l'accessibilité au réseau mondial:

http://www.gnb.ca/legis/business/pastsessions/53/53-1/journa...
Mon ministère de l'Agriculture et de l'Aménagement rural sera remodelé pour faire face aux défis de l'avenir, et les économies réalisées serviront à créer un nouveau Fonds de développement de partenariat stratégique.
Selected response from:

xxxNathalieVVT
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dédommagement prévu/fonds de développement de partenariatxxxNathalieVVT
3indemnités prévisibles/fonds de développement avec les partenaires
Muriel Louchart


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
predictable compensation/partner development funds
dédommagement prévu/fonds de développement de partenariat


Explanation:
http://global.mci.com/ca/customer/sla/icd.xml?SetLang=fr-ca
Dédommagement prévu par l'accord sur le niveau de service relatif à l'accessibilité au réseau mondial:

http://www.gnb.ca/legis/business/pastsessions/53/53-1/journa...
Mon ministère de l'Agriculture et de l'Aménagement rural sera remodelé pour faire face aux défis de l'avenir, et les économies réalisées serviront à créer un nouveau Fonds de développement de partenariat stratégique.

xxxNathalieVVT
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 23

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
predictable compensation/partner development funds
indemnités prévisibles/fonds de développement avec les partenaires


Explanation:
-

Muriel Louchart
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French