KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

NETWORK CONSULTING SERVICES

French translation: services conseils en réseautique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:network consulting services
French translation:services conseils en réseautique
Entered by: Nikki Scott-Despaigne

20:45 Dec 23, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Informatique
English term or phrase: NETWORK CONSULTING SERVICES
Marketing et informatique

All of the Novartis objects monitored by the CNMC (Canadian Network Management Centre) have both visual and audible alerts assigned, depending on the severity of the outage. IBM provides a complete en-to-end solution that includes:

· Network Management
· Remote Server Management
· NETWORK CONSULTING SERVICES
· Field Maintenance services

Service de consultation en matière de réseau?
Bernard
SERVICES CONSEILS EN RÉSEAUTIQUE
Explanation:
$Ex.ép.
Selected response from:

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Grading comment
Excellent!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Pas d'accord du tout
Jessica Christophe
4SERVICES CONSEILS EN RÉSEAUTIQUE
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
SERVICES CONSEILS EN RÉSEAUTIQUE


Explanation:
$Ex.ép.

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Excellent!

2 days 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Pas d'accord du tout


Explanation:
Mon mari travaille dans le domaine !

c'est " Service conseil en réseau" car même en français, réseautique n'existe pas !


    Reference: http://www.arbaweb.com
Jessica Christophe

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adalbert: http://www.granddictionnaire.com/BTML/FRA/r_Motclef/index102... selon l'office de la langue française, c'est bel et bien réseautique !!!!
3688 days