Comprehensive Theatre Test

French translation: plateau complet de tests

English term or phrase:Comprehensive Theatre Test
French translation:plateau complet de tests
Entered by: 23FEVRIER

07:04 Nov 21, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Technical
English term or phrase: Comprehensive Theatre Test
It includes the Comprehensive Theatre Test, which organizes all necessary tests in an easy-to-follow sequence.

How could "theatre" be translated in this context?
23FEVRIER
plateau complet de tests
Explanation:
batterie ?

exhaustive ?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2006-11-21 07:16:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jeu complet de tests
Selected response from:

danièle davout
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1batterie d'épreuves (de tests) exhaustive
Brett Richards, B.S., M.B.A.
3plateau complet de tests
danièle davout


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
comprehensive theatre test
plateau complet de tests


Explanation:
batterie ?

exhaustive ?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2006-11-21 07:16:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jeu complet de tests

danièle davout
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
thank you

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
comprehensive theatre test
batterie d'épreuves (de tests) exhaustive


Explanation:
tableau d'épreuves exhaustif
batterie d'épreuves (de tests) exhaustive
épreuve de théâtre exhaustive

Computer terms such as these are made up on the fly in English by the manufacturer. Whatever maxes their hype goes. There is no standard nor standard reference. Pick whatever sounds best to you in French. Best of luck!

Brett Richards, B.S., M.B.A.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabio Descalzi
23 days
  -> Et encore, je t'en remercie, Fabio!