KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

reviews

French translation: évaluations


10:25 Mar 12, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: reviews
XXX doesn’t just stop by providing you the easiest way of sending your campaigns but also provides you with the precise statistical reports such as - read ratios, link click statistics, feedbacks, reviews and much more.

s'agit-il de lectures multiples ici à votre avis (re-views) ? merci et bon début de semaine !
Krystrad
French translation:évaluations
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2007-03-12 10:47:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Je dirais après 'feedback'
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3évaluations
GILOU
4rapports d'enquête
Catherine Lenoir
3analyses
gabuss
3rapports de synthèse
Rob Grayson


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rapports de synthèse


Explanation:
C'est comme ça que je l'interprète... Dans un contexte comme celui-là, "review" égale souvent "summary".

Rob Grayson
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rapports d'enquête


Explanation:
selon Robert & Collins

Catherine Lenoir
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  GILOU: pas dans ce contexte....
4 mins

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
évaluations


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2007-03-12 10:47:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Je dirais après 'feedback'

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4123
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandy R: "des synthèses statistiques précises portant sur le nombre de lectures, les statistiques des liens cliqués, les retours d'utilisateurs, les évaluations..."
1 hr

agree  Robert Morin
1 hr

agree  J Gordon
3 days2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
analyses


Explanation:
ou "contrôle"

car tout est lié à "report" qui vient avant d'énumérer les différents types de rapport

gabuss
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4