KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

Entertainment that tunes into you

French translation: les loisirs multimedia qui s'adaptent à vous


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Entertainment that tunes into you
French translation:les loisirs multimedia qui s'adaptent à vous
Entered by: Salima Post

22:00 Jul 9, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Entertainment that tunes into you
Entertainment that tunes into you — throughout the home!
Salima Post
United States
les loisirs multimedia qui s'adaptent à vous
Explanation:
"25 Nov 2007 ... Synthèse d'une enquête sur la lecture et les loisirs multimédia chez les jeunes."
http://cdi.ac-dijon.fr/actu/spip.php?article223
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1les loisirs multimedia qui s'adaptent à vous
FX Fraipont
3le multimédia selon vos envies
sophieb


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
entertainment that tunes into you
les loisirs multimedia qui s'adaptent à vous


Explanation:
"25 Nov 2007 ... Synthèse d'une enquête sur la lecture et les loisirs multimédia chez les jeunes."
http://cdi.ac-dijon.fr/actu/spip.php?article223

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 958
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eric Le Carre
8 hrs
  -> merci

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
entertainment that tunes into you
le multimédia selon vos envies


Language variant: le multimédia à la carte

Explanation:
selon votre gré...

pas évident de garder l'image de tune...
brancher est trop familier...

à votre écoute ? bof



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 heures (2008-07-10 12:49:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

à votre gré, pardon

sophieb
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4