KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

graphics filter software

French translation: logiciel de filtrage graphique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:graphics filter software
French translation:logiciel de filtrage graphique
Entered by: Michael Bastin

17:10 Oct 29, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: graphics filter software
Portions of graphics filter software are based partly on the work of the independent XXX group. (Une notice sur les copyright on bas d'un document)
Dominique Cook
United Kingdom
logiciel de filtrage graphique
Explanation:
... Ce produit contient un logiciel de filtrage graphique ; des parties de
ce logiciel sont basées sur les travaux du groupe Independent JPEG. ...
Selected response from:

Michael Bastin
Spain
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5logiciel de filtrage graphique
Michael Bastin
4des passages du logiciel de filtres graphiques sont basés partiellement...
Thierry LOTTE


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
des passages du logiciel de filtres graphiques sont basés partiellement...


Explanation:
good luck


    french native
Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
logiciel de filtrage graphique


Explanation:
... Ce produit contient un logiciel de filtrage graphique ; des parties de
ce logiciel sont basées sur les travaux du groupe Independent JPEG. ...


    www.microsoft.com/windows2000/downloads/ servicepacks/sp1/loc/readme_fr.htm
Michael Bastin
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gayle Wallimann
2 mins

agree  Piotr Burzykowski
6 mins

agree  Francis MARC
31 mins

agree  Louise Dupont
6 hrs

agree  Jacqueline McKay
11 days