KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

format template data

French translation: Spécifications pour le modèle de format


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:format template data
French translation:Spécifications pour le modèle de format
Entered by: sabrina07

11:08 Dec 29, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: format template data
the personalization system acquiring the format template data from a record in a data format database identified by a data format identifier.
sabrina07
Spécifications pour le modèle de format
Explanation:
"Spécifications" relates to data that isstored in a database and then retrieved by the system (Software?). The systems uses this data to display a template format (modèle de format) . for example, iy you are dealing with imaging systems, the data stored would be such as: image type ( jpeg, gif etc.), size (a*b mm), number of pixels etc.
Selected response from:

C.A.Joseph
France
Grading comment
merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Spécifications pour le modèle de format
C.A.Joseph
4 +1données de modèles de format
Francis MARC
4les données personalisées demandées (ou enregistrées ou du formulaire d'enregistrement)
cjohnstone


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Spécifications pour le modèle de format


Explanation:
"Spécifications" relates to data that isstored in a database and then retrieved by the system (Software?). The systems uses this data to display a template format (modèle de format) . for example, iy you are dealing with imaging systems, the data stored would be such as: image type ( jpeg, gif etc.), size (a*b mm), number of pixels etc.

C.A.Joseph
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Louise Dupont
2 hrs

agree  Ethele Salem Sperling
10 hrs

agree  bwana Jojo
21 hrs

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
données de modèles de format


Explanation:
... Les données sont également transférables en ASCII sous Windows pour être ... pour TVQ & TPS, sont disponibles dans plusieurs modèles de format sommaires ou ...
www.millogiciel.ca/mod-grandlivre.htm -

... Time) avec une fenêtre aux multiples possibilités d'optimisation des données. ... un nouveau projet, facilité par de nombreux modèles de format d'animation ...
www.graphiland.fr/produc_t/produc1b.asp?Code=EPT

... Les liaisons OLE et DDE permettent l'exportation des données dans des programmes tiers ... Définissent des modèles de format à l'aide de la commande d'impression ...
www.logiquinche.ch/cours/crstoolk.htm



Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 241

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriel Lang
10 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
les données personalisées demandées (ou enregistrées ou du formulaire d'enregistrement)


Explanation:
another go

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28