KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

support

French translation: ne prennent pas en charge


12:43 Jan 9, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: support
Some programms do not support linking
virginia
French translation:ne prennent pas en charge
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10ne prennent pas en charge
GILOU
4 +2ne supportent pas
Nancy Bonnefond
5 +1n'acceptent pas
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
4certains programmes ne sont pas compatibles au 'linking"
Gregory Fischer


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ne supportent pas


Explanation:
None needed

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-09 12:48:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

quelques un des programmes ne supportent pas les liens

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-09 12:51:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou encore:

-quelques un des programmes ne \" prennent pas en charge\"

les liens.

(Comme l\'a suggéré Gilles)

Nancy Bonnefond
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Louise Dupont
6 mins

agree  Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen: mais quelques unS
29 mins
  -> bien sur, avec un s. Je tape trop vite.... thanks

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
ne prennent pas en charge


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4127
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriel Lang
3 mins

agree  Louise Dupont
4 mins

agree  JCEC
31 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
38 mins

agree  Anne-Charlotte PERRIGAUD
1 hr

agree  Philippe Etienne: traduction standard
1 hr

agree  Michel Dessaintes
2 hrs

agree  cjohnstone
4 hrs

agree  Ethele Salem Sperling
5 hrs

agree  annerp
1 day4 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
n'acceptent pas


Explanation:
n'acceptent pas

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emmanuelle Riffault
3 hrs
  -> Thanks

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
certains programmes ne sont pas compatibles au 'linking"


Explanation:
--

Gregory Fischer
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench