KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

location

French translation: emplacement


15:10 Jan 9, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: location
The information is removed from the original document and appears in its new location.
virginia
French translation:emplacement
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-09 15:11:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

son nouvel emplacement

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-09 15:14:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sylvie Fourmy Kéa Nop 1. Modification du document 1.1 ... ou copier des portions de document
grâce aux ... Couper ou cliquez sur 3. Placez-vous au nouvel emplacement. ...
kheops.unice.fr/~choplin/cours/word/ doc/modification-document.pdf - Pages similaires

SmartGroups - Help
... Localisez le dossier ou document à déplacer (à ... correspondantes ; pour sélectionner
l\'ensemble du dossier, cliquez ... puis sélectionnez le nouvel emplacement. ...
www.fr.smartgroups.com/text/fr/documenthelp.cfm?gid=0 - 25k - 8 jan 2003 -
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11emplacement
GILOU
4 +1qpparaît sous une nouvelle adresse.
Arthur Borges
5destination
Michel Dessaintes


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
emplacement


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-09 15:11:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

son nouvel emplacement

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-09 15:14:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sylvie Fourmy Kéa Nop 1. Modification du document 1.1 ... ou copier des portions de document
grâce aux ... Couper ou cliquez sur 3. Placez-vous au nouvel emplacement. ...
kheops.unice.fr/~choplin/cours/word/ doc/modification-document.pdf - Pages similaires

SmartGroups - Help
... Localisez le dossier ou document à déplacer (à ... correspondantes ; pour sélectionner
l\'ensemble du dossier, cliquez ... puis sélectionnez le nouvel emplacement. ...
www.fr.smartgroups.com/text/fr/documenthelp.cfm?gid=0 - 25k - 8 jan 2003 -


GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4123
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  William Stein
5 mins

agree  jfrot
13 mins

agree  Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
26 mins

agree  Anne-Charlotte PERRIGAUD
45 mins

agree  Emmanuelle Riffault
1 hr

agree  Philippe Etienne
1 hr

agree  Anna Taylor
3 hrs

agree  Bechir Saadaoui
4 hrs

agree  Louise Dupont
6 hrs

agree  Julie Martineau
10 hrs

agree  annerp
1 day2 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
destination


Explanation:
... et apparait à sa nouvelle destination

Michel Dessaintes
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
qpparaît sous une nouvelle adresse.


Explanation:
I think this is your best option so far.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-09 16:10:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

apparaît, obviously-of-course.

Arthur Borges
China
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cjohnstone: ou site ?
1 hr
  -> If this internet-related, yes, of course!