KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

Print Sharing

French translation: Partage d'imprimante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Print Sharing
French translation:Partage d'imprimante
Entered by: Michel Dessaintes

18:11 Jan 10, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: Print Sharing
Click PRINT SHARING
virginia
Partage d'imprimante
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Michel Dessaintes
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12Partage d'imprimante
Michel Dessaintes
3Partage d'imprimantes?
Fabienne Garlatti


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
Partage d'imprimante


Explanation:
-

Michel Dessaintes
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francis MARC
0 min

agree  Annie Tétrault
2 mins

agree  xxxTCG
6 mins

agree  Ethele Salem Sperling
7 mins

agree  GILOU
9 mins

agree  Martine Etienne
47 mins

agree  Louise Dupont
1 hr

agree  Philippe Etienne
3 hrs

agree  xxxCHENOUMI
4 hrs

agree  Daniel Bichis
13 hrs

agree  cjohnstone: et imprimante en réseau ?
23 hrs
  -> En général, c'est le cas; mais ça ne correspond pas aux mots.

agree  Karl Supierz
1 day14 hrs

1 day7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Partage d'imprimantes?


Explanation:
car la traduction existant dans le soft n'est pas à l'abri du "s" final... à (faire) vérifier dans le soft

NB. Bouton Microsoft:
File and Print Sharing
Partage de fichiers et d'imprimantes
(in Control Panel->Network)

Fabienne Garlatti
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4