KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

functional test cases

French translation: tests (élémentaires) fonctionnels


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:functional test cases
French translation:tests (élémentaires) fonctionnels
Entered by: NikkoTh

08:01 Dec 7, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: functional test cases
Intake of functional test cases for a subset of data.
NikkoTh
tests (élémentaires) fonctionnels
Explanation:
17 juin 2005 ... Finally, we propose an overall functional test case generation ... be applied to other formal models / Le test fonctionnel basé sur une ...
hal.inria.fr/inria-00000114/en/[inria-00000114, version 1] Using CHRs to generate functional test ...de SD Gouraud - 2005 - Cité 7 fois - Autres articles
17 juin 2005 ... Finally, we propose an overall functional test case generation approach ... models / Le test fonctionnel basé sur une spécification formelle ...
hal.archives-ouvertes.fr/inria-00000114/en/
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3tests (élémentaires) fonctionnels
GILOU
3 +2cas de tests fonctionnels
FX Fraipont
4Exemples / Cas d'essai fonctionnel
Cizc


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tests (élémentaires) fonctionnels


Explanation:
17 juin 2005 ... Finally, we propose an overall functional test case generation ... be applied to other formal models / Le test fonctionnel basé sur une ...
hal.inria.fr/inria-00000114/en/[inria-00000114, version 1] Using CHRs to generate functional test ...de SD Gouraud - 2005 - Cité 7 fois - Autres articles
17 juin 2005 ... Finally, we propose an overall functional test case generation approach ... models / Le test fonctionnel basé sur une spécification formelle ...
hal.archives-ouvertes.fr/inria-00000114/en/

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4139

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Louis Cyril P
4 mins

agree  mimi 254
3 hrs

agree  Madeleine Chevassus
13 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Exemples / Cas d'essai fonctionnel


Explanation:
Suggestion


Cizc
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cas de tests fonctionnels


Explanation:
"Abstract: Functional testing based on a formal specification consists in deriving test cases from a formal model to detect faults within an implementation. In our work, we investigate the use of Constraint Handling Rules (CHRs) to automate functional test cases generation based on a formal model.
Le test fonctionnel basé sur une spécification formelle consiste à dériver des cas de test à partir d'un modèle formel pour détecter des fautes dans une implémentation. "
http://hal.inria.fr/inria-00000114/en/

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 973

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eric Le Carre
6 mins
  -> merci

agree  enrico paoletti
3 hrs