KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

caveat solved

French translation: mise en garde que l'on peut contourner


11:31 Dec 10, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / API info service
English term or phrase: caveat solved
in sentence : "In this blog post, we'll talk about some basic uses of this service, as well as some caveats that can be solved using some more advanced techniques" it is more the verb to be used with caveat that I don't know how to translate. the blog is sort of an API developers' guide. thanks in advance.
catherine le yaouanc
France
French translation:mise en garde que l'on peut contourner
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

mimi 254
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3toutes les réserves pouvant être levées.....
GILOU
4alertes (auxquelles on doit pouvoir) répondre
schevallier
1mise en garde que l'on peut contournermimi 254


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
mise en garde que l'on peut contourner


Explanation:
*

mimi 254
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
merci
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
toutes les réserves pouvant être levées.....


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4139

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eric Le Carre
4 mins

agree  Adrien Esparron
55 mins

agree  enrico paoletti
21 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alertes (auxquelles on doit pouvoir) répondre


Explanation:
"Savoir comment répondre à une alerte de Comodo high-tech ...
25 juil. 2010 ... Trouvez une solution à vos problèmes, bugs, en consultant les astuces-faq high-tech sur Nouvelobs.com avec commentcamarche.
hightech.nouvelobs.com/astuces-faq/15/astuce-29122/"


IMO :)

schevallier
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci