KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

failed response xml

French translation: fichier ou code XML de réponse en cas d'échec


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:failed response xml
French translation:fichier ou code XML de réponse en cas d'échec
Entered by: Eric Le Carre

11:27 Dec 13, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / API info service
English term or phrase: failed response xml
Sentence in a blog for developers "the failed response xml shown above had an error in the second operation." Je ne vois pas ce dont il s'agit (et je n'ai rien au dessus). Merci de votre aide.
catherine le yaouanc
France
fichier ou code XML de réponse en cas d'échec
Explanation:
Du moins c'est ce que je comprends.
Selected response from:

Eric Le Carre
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1réponse xml invalide
MaudD
3 +1fichier ou code XML de réponse en cas d'échec
Eric Le Carre
3réponse XML erronéeLouis Cyril P


Discussion entries: 10





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
réponse xml invalide


Explanation:
Suggestion


MaudD
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: plutôt cette réponse avec le contexte ou réponse xml incorrecte
7 mins

neutral  Martin Cassell: mais cela correspondrait plutôt à "failed xml response"
1 hr

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
réponse XML erronée


Explanation:
A mon avis

Louis Cyril P
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Martin Cassell: mais cela correspondrait plutôt à "failed xml response"
42 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fichier ou code XML de réponse en cas d'échec


Explanation:
Du moins c'est ce que je comprends.

Eric Le Carre
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 371
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martin Cassell
1 hr
  -> Merci Martin.