KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

Registering iisconfig assembly

French translation: Enregistrement (inscription) d\'un assembly iisconfig


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Registering iisconfig assembly
French translation:Enregistrement (inscription) d\'un assembly iisconfig
Entered by: Anne Cazals

14:50 Dec 13, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / printer
English term or phrase: Registering iisconfig assembly
This is an independant sentences for a label printer manual, quite technical.

How do you translate this into French?
"Registering iisconfig assembly"
Anne Cazals
France
Enregistrement (inscription) d'un assembly iisconfig
Explanation:
Enregistrement d'un assembly de serveur ... La boîte de dialogue Enregistrer ...
technet.microsoft.com/fr-fr/.../ms175340(SQL.90).aspx

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2010-12-13 14:55:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En général = assembly = assembly selon MS
Selected response from:

GILOU
France


Summary of answers provided
4 +1Enregistrement (inscription) d'un assembly iisconfig
GILOU
4registering iisconfig assemblyJL01


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
registering iisconfig assembly
Enregistrement (inscription) d'un assembly iisconfig


Explanation:
Enregistrement d'un assembly de serveur ... La boîte de dialogue Enregistrer ...
technet.microsoft.com/fr-fr/.../ms175340(SQL.90).aspx

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2010-12-13 14:55:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En général = assembly = assembly selon MS

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4139

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eric Le Carre
1 hr

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
registering iisconfig assembly
registering iisconfig assembly


Explanation:
A priori, c'est un message Java. À moins qu'il n'existe une version française de Java pour programmeurs (ce dont je doute), il n'y a pas de raison de traduire ce message.

JL01
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4