KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

call logs

French translation: historique des appels


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:call logs
French translation:historique des appels
Entered by: Irène Guinez

19:29 Dec 20, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / IP communication features (IP phone)
English term or phrase: call logs
Mute your phone
switch to speaker or headset during a call
hold/resume a call
use your call logs
transfer call to new number
Irène Guinez
Spain
historique des appels
Explanation:
me semble plus courant que journaux d'appels
Selected response from:

Guillaume St-G
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4journaux des appels
FX Fraipont
4 +2historique des appels
Guillaume St-G
3régistre des appelsLouis Cyril P


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
journaux des appels


Explanation:
..

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 973

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marion Feildel: http://www.proz.com/?sp=gloss/term&id=6296581
2 mins
  -> merci

agree  Henri-Axel Carlander
19 mins
  -> merci

agree  Guy Lontsi
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  Eric Le Carre
12 hrs
  -> merci

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
historique des appels


Explanation:
me semble plus courant que journaux d'appels

Guillaume St-G
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mimi 254
13 hrs
  -> merci

agree  GILOU
14 hrs
  -> merci

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
régistre des appels


Explanation:
a mon avis

Louis Cyril P
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Sara M